Privacy Policy

1. Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person. To enable us to monitor and improve the Website, we may gather certain information about you when you use it.

2. The personal information we collect allows us to keep you posted on latest product announcements.

3. We also use personal information to help us create, develop, operate, deliver, and improve our services, content and advertising, and for loss prevention and anti-fraud purposes.

4. From time to time, we may use your personal information to send important notices, such as communications about purchases and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies. Because this information is important to your interaction with Us.

5. We may also use personal information for internal purposes such as data analysis, and research to improve the products on our website, services, and customer communications

6. Cookies are small bits of information automatically placed in your computer drive. If you enable these cookies, then your browser adds the text in a small file. The purpose of cookies is to help us prepare aggregate information about the number of visitors to the Website and general statistics on usage patterns of the Website. You may wish to set your web browser to notify you of a cookie placement request or disable cookies.

7. The information which you provide to us will at all times be governed by the terms of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“the Ordinance”).

8. Data held by us relating to you will be kept confidential.